SCHEDULE

MAIN STAGE SCHEDULE

DAY 1 - September 9, 2017 (Sat)
Time
Program
11:00 - 11:45
MILKY HOLMES Special Stage
featuring Sora Tokui, Mikoi Sasaki, Izumi Kitta, Syuta Morishima
12:30 - 13:15
Cardfight!! Vanguard G NEXT Special Stage
featuring Mark Ishii, Aiba Aina, Mikoi Sasaki, Aimi, Haruka Kudo
14:00 - 14:45
COS☆STAGE Cosplay Competition
15:30 - 16:15
MYTH & ROID Live Stage
Presented by KADOKAWA
17:30 - 18:35
Ending Live Stage
featuring Rummy Labyrinth, Rita, Milky Holmes
MC: Hisanori Yoshida
DAY 2 - September 10, 2017 (Sun)
Time
Program
11:00 - 11:45
Poppin'Party Special Stage
feat. Aimi, Sae Otsuka, Rimi Nishimoto, Ayasa Ito
MC: Hisanori Yoshida
12:30 - 13:15
Future Card Buddyfight Special Stage
featuring Aimi, Izumi Kitta, Mikoi Sasaki, Sora Tokui, Syuta Morishima
14:00 - 14:45
KEMONO FRIENDS Special Stage
featuring Yuka Ozaki, Kana Motomiya, Saki Ono
15:30 - 16:15
Roselia Special Stage
feat. Aina Aiba, Haruka Kudo
MC: Hisanori Yoshida
17:30 - 18:35
Ending Live Stage
featuring KEMONO FRIENDS, Tomohiro Hatano, Poppin'Party
MC: Hisanori Yoshida
MINI STAGE SCHEDULE

DAY 1 - September 9, 2017 (Sat)
Time
Program
10:00 - 11:00
Anime Screening: Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu
11:00-12:00
Anime Screening: Kemono Friends
12:00 - 12:15
Guest Cosplayer Meet & Greet
featuring Ely, Hakken, Knitemaya, YUI
12:30 - 12:45
Guest Cosplayer Photo-taking Session
featuring: Ely
13:15 - 14:00
Aso-PA Manga & Anime Drawing Workshop
14:30 - 15:45
Frontwing, HARUKAZE, & VisualArts Panel Discussion: Developers of Visual Novels
featuring Hisanori Yoshida
16:00-16:30
Akira Ito: Cardfight Vanguard!! Live Drawing
17:15-17:30
Guest Cosplayer Photo-taking Session
featuring: Ely
17:45-18:30
Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask: NJPW Autograph Session
DAY 2 - September 10, 2017 (Sun)
Time
Program
10:00 - 11:00
Anime Screening: Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu
11:00-12:00
Anime Screening: Kemono Friends
12:00 - 12:15
Guest Cosplayer Meet & Greet
featuring Ely, Hakken, Knitemaya, YUI
12:30 - 12:45
Guest Cosplayer Photo-taking Session
featuring: Ely
13:15 - 14:00
Mr Kiasu: Creator Autograph Session
Featuring: Johnny Lau
14:30 - 15:15
Tomohiro Hatano Special Stage
16:00-16:45
Ely's Cosplay Make-up Workshop
17:15-17:30
Guest Cosplayer Photo-taking Session
featuring: Ely
17:45-18:30
Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask: NJPW Autograph Session
TOURNAMENT AREA SIDE EVENT SCHEDULE

DAY 1 - September 9, 2017 (Sat)
Time
Program
1PM
  Akira Ito   Autograph Session
2PM
  Mark Ishii   Gunslinger Session
  Aina Aiba   Gunslinger Session
3:30PM
  Mark Ishii   Autograph Session
  Aina Aiba   Autograph Session
DAY 2 - September 10, 2017 (Sun)
Time
Program
2PM
  Mark Ishii   Gunslinger Session
  Syuta Morishima   Gunslinger Session
  Sora Tokui   Gunslinger Session
3:30PM
  Syuta Morishima   Autograph Session
  Sora Tokui   Autograph Session
5PM
  Angela Lee (Women's Atomweight World Champion)  
Autograph Session